Roumeliotis v. Johnson & Wales Univ. (In re Demauro)
[…] Conn.Gen.Stat. § 52–552e(a)(2)(B).

A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.

Conn.Gen.Stat. § 52–552f(a).

Pursuant to Conn.Gen.Stat. § 52–552b(12), "[t]ransfer means every mode, direct or indirect, absolute or conditional, voluntary or involuntary, of disposing of or parting with an asset or an interest in an asset." An "asset" for purposes of Conn.Gen.Stat. §§ 52–552e and 52–552f is generally defined as "property of a debtor". Conn.Gen.Stat. § 52–552b(2).