3-12-0963
[…] (holding that even if the circuit court erred when it denied the admission of certain votes, that error would have been harmless because it would not have changed the outcome of the election). ¶ 33 Moreover, with regard to all three of these provisional ballots, the evidence established that neither Bell, Boyd, nor Parker provided additional information to the county clerk or the board of election commissioners within two days of the election regarding their voter registration status to support their attempts to vote in University Park for the election that was held on April 5, 2011. See 10 ILCS 5/18A-15(d) (West 2010) (stating that "[t]he provisional voter may, within 2 calendar days after the election, submit additional information to the county clerk or board of election commissioners").