Rose v. Rose
[…] NRS 41.660(3) (setting forth a two-prong analysis for the district court).

We conclude that the district court erred on the first prong. David's breach-of-contract claim falls under NRS 41.660 because it is based on Sarah drafting a divorce decree with a term entitling her to survivor benefits, submitting that decree to the district court so that it becomes legally enforceable, and seeking to enforce the survivorship benefit. See NRS 41.637(3) (providing that a "[c]ommunication made in direct connection with an issue under consideration by a . . . judicial body" satisfies NRS 41.660(1)); Navellier v. Sletten, 52 P.3d 703, 709 (Cal. 2002) (concluding that a claim for relief filed in federal district falls under California's anti-SLAPP law); Navarro v. IHOP Props., Inc., 36 Cal.Rptr.3d 385, 391-92 (Ct.