Rosado v. Chester Cnty. Hosp.
[…] Accordingly, Rosado has not stated a plausible constitutional claim against any named defendant - all of whom are alleged to be employees of Chester County Hospital - and any § 1983 claims will be dismissed with prejudice pursuant to § 1915(e)(2)(B)(ii) for failure to state a claim upon which relief can be granted.

Rosado asserts claims under the ADA but does not state which section of the statute supports his claims. (Compl. at 37-39.) The Court understands Rosado to be asserting a claim under Title III of the ADA, 42 U.S.C. § 12181, prohibiting discrimination against the disabled, inter alia, by a “professional office of a health care provider, hospital, or other service establishment.” See 42 U.S.C. § 12181(7)(F); Hollinger v. Reading Health Sys., No. 15-5249, 2017 WL 429804, at *4, *8 (E.D. Pa. Jan. 31, 2017) (hospital qualifies as place of public accommodation).