Romsa v. State ex rel. Wyo. Dep't of Transp.
[…] [¶ 46] As support for his position, Romsa references Jones v. State ex rel. Wyo. DOT, 991 P.2d 1251, 1253–54 (Wyo.1999) and Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31–6–103(c). Section 31–6–103(c) provides for a contested case hearing before a license is suspended pursuant to our implied consent law and states:

Prehearing discovery, available to any interested party is limited to access to the notice of suspension, signed statement and any accompanying documentation submitted by the arresting officer. Other types of discovery available under other law are not available in a hearing under this section.
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31–6–103(c) (LexisNexis 2011).