Rollins v. Wiggins
[…] He states that he did not receive any responses from the court until after Defendant Wiggins dismissed his case. He alleges that both Defendants tampered with “legal documents and motions in that case for a family or friend of Green River Correctional Complex.” He asserts that it is a federal offense to tamper with mail and legal documents, and that the prison mail log will show that he did not receive anything from the state court after the November 9th order.

Section 454.410(2) provides:

When an inmate commences, intervenes, or joins an action or an appeal of a judgment in a civil action or proceeding, the inmate shall pay at least partial court fees and costs. At a minimum, the inmate shall pay a five dollar ($5) filing fee unless the court determines the inmate is unable to pay a fee and waives all fees and costs. If the inmate has the ability to pay a higher amount, the court shall order the inmate to pay the higher amount. However, the fees and costs imposed shall not exceed the full amount otherwise imposed by law.

A review of Kycourts.net shows that Plaintiff's state-court case, Rollins v. Warden Tim Lane, 22-CI-00389, was filed on November 9, 2022, in Muhlenberg Circuit Court and was dismissed on February 14, 2023, for failure to comply with § 454.410(2).