Rohm v. Kijakazi
[…] Rohm was diagnosed with POTS, "he has responded beautifully" to medication and his "blood pressure seems to be very well-controlled." (Tr. 549,552). Moreover, Mr. Rohm's testimony before the ALJ confirms that his activities of daily living match the ALJ's description at step two. (See Tr. 44-48).

In all, the Court finds that the record evidence reasonably supports the conclusion that the severity of Mr. Rohm's POTS-the medical impairment found at the time of the CPD-had decreased from the date of Mr. Rohm's CPD to June of 2018. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.994(b)(2)(i) (defining a "[m]edical improvement" as "any decrease in the severity of impairment(s) present at the time of the most recent favorable medication decision"). Thus, the ALJ's factual findings at step two are supported by substantial evidence.

c. Step Three

At step three, the ALJ found that Mr. Rohm's medical improvement was related to his ability to work because the medical improvement resulted in an increase in Mr.