Rohm v. Kijakazi
[…] (Tr. 99).

Upon review, the ALJ found that as of June 29, 2018, Mr. Rohm has had the RFC "to perform sedentary work except he cannot climb ladders, ropes, or scaffolds. He can occasionally crouch and crawl. He can have no concentrated exposure to extreme heat, extreme cold, wetness, humidity, pulmonary irritants, or hazards. He can perform simple, routine tasks." (Tr. 26). In making this RFC assessment, the ALJ noted that she did not consider impairments that had developed after the CPD. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.994(b)(5)(iii) ("If there has been medical improvement, we must determine whether it is related to your ability to do work in accordance with paragraphs (b)(1)(i) through (b)(1)(iv) of this section; i.e., whether or not there has been an increase in the [RFC] based on the impairment(s) that was present at the time of the [CPD].").

The ALJ noted that: (1) Mr. Rohm's medication dose was decreased and he tolerated that adjustment without recurrent symptoms; (2) he had been more active on the farm, and his doctor believed that this vigorous exertion helped his condition; (3) recent treatment records show that Mr.