Rogers v. Lycoming Cnty. Bd. of Comm'rs
[…] Such bonds and other obligations, when so paid, shall be monitored by the controller, a ledger of which shall be maintained by . . . her in a book or an electronic file dedicated for that purpose and retained according to the most recent edition of the County Records Manual.

See Section 1720.1(a)(1) of The County Code, added by the Act of October 24, 2018, P.L. 931, 16 P.S. §1720.1(a)(1) ("It shall be the duty of the controller . . . to audit, settle and adjust the accounts of . . . [e]very parole and probation officer, appointed by the court under law, who shall receive from any person money paid under any order, sentence or judgment of any court, and to report the results of the audits to the court which has appointed the officer.").