CLAIM NO. E804579
[…] Co., ___ Ark. App. ___ S.W.2d ___ (1999). To satisfy the definitional requirements for injuries falling under Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(5)(A)(ii), the employee must prove by a preponderance of the evidence that she sustained internal or external damage to the body as the result of an injury that arose out of and in the course of employment; and the employee still must establish the compensability of the claim with medical evidence, supported by objective findings. However, in addition to these requirements, if the injury falls under one of the exceptions enumerated under Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(5)(A)(ii), the "resultant condition is compensable only if the alleged compensable injury is the major cause of the disability or need for treatment." Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(5)(E)(ii) (Supp. 1997). (Emphasis added.) Finally, since this injury was to the neck, the claimant must prove that it was caused by rapid repetitive motion.