CLAIM NO. E804579
[…] See Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(5)(A)(i) and § 11-9-102(5)(E)(i) (Supp. 1997). She must also prove that the injury was caused by a specific incident and is identifiable by time and place of occurrence. See Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(5)(A)(i). Finally, Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(5)(D) requires that a claimant must establish a compensable injury "by medical evidence supported by `objective findings' as defined in § 11-9-102(16)."
It is undisputed that claimant did not sustain a specific incident identifiable by time and place of occurrence. However, this is not fatal to claimant's claim.