Rockwell Automation, Inc. v. EU Automation, Inc.
[…] Plaintiff also alleges EU UK controls EU Illinois and EU Illinois is nothing more than the alter ego of EU UK.

D.I. 20 at 12 (citing D.I. 1 ¶¶ 12-14).

Id. (quoting Robert Bosch LLC v. Alberee Prods., 70 F.Supp.3d 665, 678-79 (D. Del. 2014) (finding personal jurisdiction existed over a second defendant where the owner of one defendant selling an accused product in Delaware was a “top manager” at the second defendant and the second defendant's “intended targeting of the Delaware market resulted in the introduction of the accused product into Delaware.”); see also 10 Del. C. § 3104(c) (“a court may exercise personal jurisdiction over any nonresident, . . . who in person or through an agent ....”) (emphasis added)).

Id. at 13 (citing D.I. 21, Exs. A-E).

D.I. 20 at (citing D.I. 1 ¶¶ 13-14).

Defendants argue EU UK is not subject to personal jurisdiction.