Rockwell Automation, Inc. v. EU Automation, Inc.
[…] Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc. v. C & C Helicopter Sales, Inc., 295 F.Supp.2d 400, 403 (D. Del. 2002).

Id. (citing FED. R. CIV . P. 4(e)).

Id. (citing 10 Del. C. § 3104(c)).

Id. (citing International Shoe Co. v. Washington, 326 U.S. 310 (1945)); see also IMO Industries, Inc. v. Kiekert AG, 155 F.3d 254, 259 (3d Cir. 1998).

Delaware's long-arm statute, 10 Del. C. § 3104, provides in pertinent part:

(c) As to a cause of action brought by any person arising from any of the acts enumerated in this section, a court may exercise personal jurisdiction over any nonresident, or a personal representative, who in person or through an agent:
(1) Transacts any business or performs any character of work or service in the State;
(2) Contracts to supply services or things in this State; [or]
(3) Causes tortious injury in the State by an act or omission in this State; ....
6

“The Delaware Supreme Court has construed the long-arm statute liberally to confer jurisdiction to the maximum extent possible in order ‘to provide residents a means of redress against those not subject to personal service within the State.'”

TriStrata Tech, Inc. v.