Robinson v. State
[…] Reversed and remanded with instructions.

Klingensmith, C.J., and Warner, J., concur.


Summaries of

Robinson v. State

Florida Court of Appeals, Fourth District
Sep 14, 2022
348 So. 3d 1146 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2022)
Case details for

Robinson v. State

Case Details

Full title:WILLIAM TERRY ROBINSON a/k/a WILLIE TERRY ROBINSON, Appellant, v. STATE OF…

Court:Florida Court of Appeals, Fourth District

Date published: Sep 14, 2022

Citations

348 So. 3d 1146 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2022)

Citing Cases

Ramirez v. State

See § 322.34(2), Fla. Stat. ("The element of knowledge is satisfied if the person has been previously cited .…