Robinson v. Hardin Cnty. Det. Ctr.
[…] On 12/17/17, a call was made to a 911 dispatcher made myself for a possible overdose. I was very "lethargic" in a statement that Sergeant Damon Lasley said himself. I was in fear for my own life feeling very incoherent and hysterical. With all officer and deputy statements it is clear that I was not in a reasonable "state of mind."

Plaintiff then states that he was ultimately charged with illegal possession, escape, possession, and disorderly conduct. Plaintiff indicates that he believes that his prosecution for these crimes violates Ky. Rev. Stat. § 218A.133, which is titled "Exemption from Prosecution for Possession of Controlled Substance or Drug Paraphernalia if Seeking Assistance with Drug Overdose."

As relief, Plaintiff seeks "HCDC Housing Fees" and "Case Dismissal/Apology Letter."

II. LEGAL STANDARD