Robinson v. Fairview Fellowship Home for Senior Citizens, Inc.
[…] Sess. Laws 397–98. The State Industrial Court was renamed the Workers' Compensation Court in 1977. 85 O.S. Supp.1977 § 2. It remained so named until it was again renamed the Court of Existing Claims with the passage of the AWCA in 2013. 85A O.S. Supp. 2013 § 400.

Special Indem. Fund v. Quinalty, 1949 OK 17, ¶ 5, 201 Okla. 204, 203 P.2d 713, 714.

Special Indem. Fund v. Prewitt, 1948 OK 104, ¶ 10, 201 Okla. 308, 205 P.2d 306, 309.

¶ 9 The “full power and authority to determine all questions in relation to claims for compensation” necessarily includes questions of law. A question of law includes a constitutional question raised by the interpretation and application of a particular workers' compensation statute to a particular party.