Robertson v. State
[…] Further, S.H. testified that she neither consented to Kent sending the videos nor expected him to share her nude photos. She also testified that Kent had previously threatened to send Dustin a video of their sexual conduct, which Kent then assured he would delete. The jury could reasonably infer from this evidence that S.H. did not consent to the dissemination of her intimate images.

Kent fails to distinguish between photos and videos on appeal and only addresses his dissemination of the videos. However, the statutory definition of intimate images includes both photos and videos. NRS 200.770(1) ("Intimate image . . . includes, without limitation, a photograph, film, videotape or other recorded image . . . .").

Finally, Kent's contention that NRS 200.780(3)(e) permitted him to send the intimate images in anticipation of litigation is unpersuasiye. As noted, NRS 200.780(3)(e) allows for the disclosure of intimate images in "[preparation for or use in any legal proceeding."