Robertson v. Duncan
[…] Regarding the Duncans’ claims for enforcement of the lien, it is undisputed that the lien document had been executed and filed by Lynn in the Walker Probate Court on February 15, 2018. The lien document provided a legal description and street address for the home and specifically stated, among other information, that Lynn was the "lien claimant" and that

The lien document mistakenly described the Robertsons as "Russell B[.] Robinson and Amanda Robinson." However, Ala. Code 1975, § 35-11-213, states that "no error in the amount of the demand or in the name of the owner or proprietor[ ] shall affect the lien."