Case No. 17-26352-beh Adversary No. 17-2296
[…] See Wis. Stat. § 178.0202 ("Formation of partnership. (1) Except as otherwise provided in sub. (2), the association of 2 or more persons to carry on, as co-owners, a business for profit forms a partnership, whether or not the persons intend to form a partnership.");Wis. Stat. § 178.0306 ("Partner's liability. (1) Except as otherwise provided in subs. (2) to (3m), all partners are liable jointly and severally for all debts, obligations, and other liabilities of the partnership unless otherwise agreed by the claimant or provided by law."). --------
This alternative theory might have some weight where Robert 100 is seeking to establish Draper's liability for a debt. But the Court has already concluded that Draper owes Robert 100 a debt.