RMA SERVICES v. BUR. OF WORKER'S COMP.
[…] In this case, the TPA failed to submit the employer's application nor did the TPA include the employer's name on the group roster. Because the employer's name was not on at least one of the necessary documents required for the group rating plan, this situation does not meet the exception contemplated by the rule.

{¶ 26} 15. On November 14, 2008, relator, RMA Services Ltd., filed this mandamus action.

Conclusions of Law:

{¶ 27} It is the magistrate's decision that this court deny relator's request for a writ of mandamus, as more fully explained below.

{¶ 28} R.C. 4123.29(A)(4) provides that the administrator of workers' compensation shall: "Offer to insure the obligations of employers under this chapter under a plan that groups, for rating purposes, employers, and pools the risk of the employers within the group."

{¶ 29} Supplementing the statute, Ohio Adm. Code 4123-17-62 provides the bureau's rules for the application for a group experience rating.

{¶ 30} Ohio Adm.