355909 357016 357658 357023 358509 358199 358512
[…] It was appropriate to consider any evidence relevant to this issue, whether it involved events in appellant's and Steven's personal lives or other legal proceedings in which they were both involved. Consistent with this Court's remand instructions, the probate court's 11 paragraphs explicitly stated the evidence supporting its decision.
Appellant also argues that his conduct in the other cases was irrelevant because MCL 700.7706(2)(b) provides grounds for removal where "[l]ack of cooperation among cotrustees substantially impairs the administration of the trust." (Emphasis added). "Relevant evidence is evidence 'having any tendency to make the existence of any fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action more probable or less probable than it would be without the evidence.'" Spectrum Health Hosps v.