03-23-00037-CV
[…] an improvement project, including indebtedness to pay capitalized interest and a reserve fund permitted by this subchapter for revenue or general obligation bonds issued under this subchapter and indebtedness issued [by the corporation] to pay the corporation's costs of issuance.See id. § 372.026(f) (emphases added); see also id. § 372.026(b) (authorizing governing body of municipality to pledge, as payment of obligations under installment sales contract, "all or part of the income from improvements financed under this subchapter, including income received in installment payments under Section 372.023"). The interlocal agreement is indisputably an "installment sales contract," which is specifically authorized by the PID Act. See id. §§ 372.023(d) ("Costs payable from a special assessment that is payable in installments may be paid by any combination of the following methods: (1) under an installment sales contract or a reimbursement agreement between the municipality or county and the person who acquires, installs, or constructs the improvements . . . ."), .026(a) ("In this section, 'obligation' means bonds, temporary notes, time warrants, or an obligation under an installment sale contract or reimbursement agreement."); see also id. § 372.017(b) ("The governing body may provide that the assessments be paid in periodic installments, at an