Riggan v. Colvin
[…] Moreover, as reflected in the ALJ's description of the evidence, Dr. Koenen's evaluation does not include clinical findings supporting a determination of severity. (AR 35; see also AR 914, 916 ("affect was consistent with, at most, mild depression during the evaluation."; cooperative, normal speech, goal directed thought process, denial of suicidal or homicidal ideation, no delusions or paranoid ideation, "'down'" mood, full range of affect, intact memory, fair insight and judgment).) Nor does the history and symptom reporting contained within the evaluation suffice to demonstrate severity. 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1508, 416.908 ("A step two severe mental or physical impairment must result from anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities which can be shown by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques, and established by medical evidence consisting of signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings, not only by [the claimant's] statement of symptoms[.]")

Finally, plaintiff does not show harm in relation to any subsequent steps of the sequential evaluation.