affirming judgment even though evidence proved prior conviction under cause number different from that listed in punishment jury charge
[…] See Guzman, 955 S.W.2d at 89. However, we review de novo mixed questions of law and fact not falling within this category. Id. A waiver must be "voluntary in the sense that it was the product of a free and deliberate choice rather than intimidation, coercion, or deception" and "the waiver must have been made with a full awareness of both the nature of the right being abandoned and the consequences of the decision to abandon it." Moran v. Burbine, 475 U.S. 412, 421 (1986). Article 38.22, Section 3, of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure states, "No oral or sign language statement of an accused made as a result of custodial interrogation shall be admissible against the accused in a criminal proceeding unless" it has been recorded and the recording shows the administration of certain warnings set out in Article 38.22, Section 2. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 38.22, § 3 (Vernon 2005).