Ricker v. Athens Reg'l Med. Ctr. (In re Ricker)
[…] (1) the last four digits of the social-security number and taxpayer-identification number;
(2) the year of the individual's birth;
(3) the minor's initials; and
(4) the last four digits of the financial-account number.
Fed. R. Bankr. P. 9037.

11 U.S.C. § 107 provides in relevant part:

The bankruptcy court, for cause, may protect an individual, with respect to the following types of information to the extent the court finds that disclosure of such information would create undue risk of identity theft or other unlawful injury to the individual or the individual's property:
(A) Any means of identification (as defined in section 1028(d) of title 18) contained in a paper filed, or to be filed, in a case under this title. . . .
11 U.S.C. § 107(c)(1)(A). 18 U.S.C. § 1028(d) defines an "identification document" to include a "document made or issued by or under the authority of the United States Government . . . ." 18 U.S.C. § 1028(d).

11 U.S.C. § 105 provides in relevant part that: