Ricardo v. Wilson
[…] Section 2201 provides, in pertinent part:

(a) In a case of actual controversy within its jurisdiction, except ..., any court of the United States, upon the filing of an appropriate pleading, may declare the rights and other legal relations of any interested party seeking such declaration, whether or not further relief is or could be sought.
28 U.S.C. § 2201(a). Section 2202 provides:
Further necessary or proper relief based on a declaratory judgment or decree may be granted, after reasonable notice and hearing, against any adverse party whose rights have been determined by such judgment.
28 U.S.C. § 2202.

B. Failure to State a Claim

Even if Plaintiff can establish jurisdiction, he fails to state a federal claim against any of the named Defendants.