Rhodes v. BioMérieux, Inc.
[…] Plaintiff is entitled to fees-on-fees proportionate to his success, as well as prejudgment interest.

The parties have agreed to submit this action to me for a final decision pursuant to Court of Chancery Rule 144(h). See Ct. Ch. R. 144(h) (“Subject to the approval of the Court, the parties may agree to submit any case or proceeding or any claim or issue in a case or proceeding to a Magistrate in Chancery for a final decision that shall not be subject to further judicial review.”); see also 10 Del. C. § 350 (“The parties in any matter may stipulate to a final adjudication of the matter by a Magistrate of the Court of Chancery. In such a stipulation, the parties shall consent that the decision of the Magistrate shall have the same effect as a decision of a member of the Court of Chancery. Appeals from decisions of the Magistrate in a matter governed by such a stipulation shall be determined in all respects by the same procedural and substantive standards as are applicable to appeals from decisions of members of the Court of Chancery.”).

I. BACKGROUND

The following facts are drawn from undisputed allegations in Plaintiffs Verified Complaint for Advancement (the "Complaint") and exhibits attached to the parties' briefing submitted in connection with Plaintiffs Motion for Summary Judgment (the "Motion").