R.G. v. N.G.
[…] of section 3119.23 of the Revised Code. This deviation is in addition to any adjustments provided under division (A) of section 3119.051 of the Revised Code.
(B) If court-ordered parenting time is equal to or exceeds one hundred forty-seven overnights per year, and the court does not grant a deviation under division (A) of this section, it shall specify in the order the facts that are the basis for the court's decision.

{¶ 24} R.C. 3119.051(A) states:

Except as otherwise provided in this section, a court or child support enforcement agency calculating the amount to be paid under a child support order shall reduce by ten per cent the amount of the annual individual support obligation for the parent or parents when a court has issued or is issuing a court-ordered parenting time order that equals or exceeds ninety overnights per year. This reduction may be in addition to the other deviations and reductions.

{¶ 25} In Getreu I, this court found the following at ¶ 55:

Based upon the lack of discussion of the factors and/or extraordinary circumstances in the judgment entry and the statement by the trial court at the hearing that an obligor who has more than 147 overnights is given a