Reyes v. State
[…] Vasquez v. State, 2013 WL 5614300, at *4 (Tex. App.-Dallas October 14, 2013, no pet.) (mem. op) (summarizing TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 21.02(a)). The statute defines "acts of sexual abuse" as including:

(2) indecency with a child under Section 21.11(a)(1), if the actor committed the offense in a manner other than by touching, including touching through clothing, the breast of a child;
(3) sexual assault under Section 22.011;
(4) aggravated sexual assault under Section 22.021[.]
TEX. PENAL CODE ANN § 21.02(c)(2)(4). In a jury trial, "members of the jury are not required to agree unanimously on which specific acts of sexual abuse were committed by the appellant or the exact date when those acts were committed." Id. at § 21.02(d). Instead, the "jury must agree unanimously that the appellant, during a period that is 30 or more days in duration, committed two or more acts of sexual assault." Id.

The testimony of a child victim alone is sufficient to support a conviction for continuous sexual abuse of a child. TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 38.07 (West Supp. 2012). Further, the penal code does not require that a child victim be specific about the dates the abuse occurred.