Reva Inc. v. Spanfelner
[…] Cont'l 332 Fund, LLC v. Hilz, No. 17-CV-41, 2020 WL 6595061, at *3 (M.D. Fla. 2020) (citing 28 C.F.R. § 0.114(a)(3)). "[I]nvoices submitted to substantiate these expenses must 'provide sufficient or intelligible details as to what exactly was paid for.'" Mid-Continent Cas. Co. v. JWN Constr., Inc., No. 17-CV-80286, 2019 WL 8402872, at *3 (S.D. Fla. 2019) (alteration omitted) (quoting Cortez v. Tom Thumb Food Stores, Inc., No. 12-CV-20373, 2013 WL 12383258, at *4 (S.D. Fla. 2013)).

28 U.S.C. § 1921 provides, in pertinent part, that "The United States marshals or deputy marshals shall routinely collect, and a court may tax as costs, fees for . . . [s]erving . . . summons, complaints, or any other writ, order or process in any case or proceeding." 28 U.S.C. § 1921(a)(1)(A). --------

Plaintiffs request $734.83 for their attempts to serve Spanfelner. See Motion for Taxable Costs [D.E. 111 at 1]; Ex. A. to Motion for Taxable Costs [D.E. 111-1 at 2].