J-A10028-14 No. 2003 MDA 2013
[…] It is clear that Grandmother is more assertive, has access to more resources, and that she wants to fill the void left by her daughter in an attempt for "normalcy." This push will only serve to alienate Son from his Father, as Father will not confront and will not
cooperate to the "dictated" terms of Grandmother for primary custody.
Our review of the record supports the trial court's factual findings. The trial court expressly references 23 Pa.C.S. § 5327(b), which states that in "any action regarding the custody of the child between a parent of the child and a nonparent, there shall be a presumption that custody shall be awarded to the parent. The presumption in favor of the parent may be rebutted by clear and convincing evidence." See also V.B. v. J.E.B., 55 A.3d 1193 (Pa.