Renteria-Villegas v. Metropolitan Govt. of Nashville
[…] This would run counter to the "presumption favoring judicial review of administrative action," Kucana v. Holder, 130 S.Ct. 827, 839 (2010), a presumption that "has been reaffirmed over many years by Congress as embodied in Sections 702, 703 and 704 of the APA." Hamilton Stores, Inc. v. Hodel, 925 F.2d 1272, 1277 (10th Cir. 1991).

Section 704 upon which ICE exclusively relies, and which provides that final agency action is reviewable only to the extent that "there is no other adequate remedy," cannot be read in isolation. As noted previously, Section 702 provides that "[a] person suffering legal wrong because of agency action, or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a relevant statute, is entitled to judicial review thereof." 5 U.S.C. § 702. Section 703, in pertinent part, provides: