Renteria-Villegas v. Metropolitan Govt. of Nashville
[…] Hodel, 925 F.2d 1272, 1277 (10th Cir. 1991).

Section 704 upon which ICE exclusively relies, and which provides that final agency action is reviewable only to the extent that "there is no other adequate remedy," cannot be read in isolation. As noted previously, Section 702 provides that "[a] person suffering legal wrong because of agency action, or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a relevant statute, is entitled to judicial review thereof." 5 U.S.C. § 702. Section 703, in pertinent part, provides:

The form of proceeding for judicial review is the special statutory review proceeding relevant to the subject matter in a court specified by statute or, in the absence or inadequacy thereof, any applicable form of legal action, including actions for declaratory judgments . . . in a court of competent jurisdiction. If no special statutory review proceeding is applicable, the action for judicial review may be brought against the United States, the agency by its official title, or the appropriate officer.
5 U.S.C. § 703.

There is no special statutory review procedures relating to Section 287(g) agreements.