Remme M. R v. Kijakazi
[…] total approximately 6 hours of an 8-hour workday. Work processes in specific jobs will dictate how often and how long a person will need to be on his or her feet to obtain or return small articles.

Titles II & XVI: Determining Capability to Do Other Work-The Medical-Vocational Rules of Appendix 2, SSR 83-10, 1983 WL 31251, at *6 (Soc. Sec. Admin. 1983) (hereinafter “SSR 83-10”) (emphasis added). SSRs “are binding on all components of the Social Security Administration.” 20 C.F.R. § 402.35(b)(1). The SSRs “represent precedent final opinions and orders and statements of policy and interpretations that [the SSA has] adopted.” Id. As such, incorporated into Plaintiff's sedentary RFC is that periods of standing or walking should generally total no more than about 2 hours of an 8-hour workday, and sitting should generally total approximately 6 hours of an 8-hour workday. See B.-I. v.