C.A. No. N10C-06-032 JRS.
[…] British Sugar Plc v. NEI Power Projects, Ltd, 1997 W.L. 1104071 (appeal taken from Q.B.) ("`[C]onsequential loss is that loss which is special to the circumstances of the particular plaintiff' . . .[T]he word `consequential' does not cover any loss which directly and naturally results in the ordinary course of events from late delivery. . . .") (citation omitted); U.C.C. § 2-715 (amended 2003) ("consequential damages resulting from the seller's breach include . . . any loss resulting from general or particular requirements and needs . . . and . . . injury to person or property proximately resulting from any breach of warranty.").