Reed v. Tintic Consol. Metals
[…] Osisko's argument that TCD is immune to suit is also an impermissible collateral attack on the judgment entered against TCD by the state court.

Because Osisko disregarded the court's order to allege the citizenship of TCD, Osisko has not satisfied its obligation to show that the court has diversity jurisdiction.The court may not presume subject matter jurisdiction. Accordingly, the court remands this case to state court. See 28 U.S.C. § 1447(c) (“If at any time before final judgment it appears that the district court lacks subject matter jurisdiction, the case shall be remanded.”).

Notabiy, Osisko did not claim that it is unaware of the identity of the former members of TCD or state that it needed more time to identify them.

CONCLUSION

For the above-stated reasons, the court grants Reed's motion to remand.