NO. 31,849
[…] Employer contends that the evidence presented below was insufficient to support the WCJ's conclusion that Worker had suffered a loss of use of his knee of seventy-five percent. Employer asks us to reverse the award and remand to the WCJ to reconsider the percentage loss of use of the knee. Employer, however, does not suggest an alternative way to calculate the percentage loss of use of the knee. {15} The parties agree that the injury is covered by the schedule dictating benefits for injuries to specific body parts under Section 52-1-43. Under that section, Worker is entitled to 150 weeks of benefits for the partial loss of use of his left knee "computed on the basis of the degree of such partial loss of use[.]" Section 52-1-43(A)(30), (B). The question of benefits thus turns on the degree of Worker's loss of use of his left knee.