Reading additional requirements into § 101.54 would violate the express preemption provision
[…] See 21 C.F.R. § 101.22(i) (regulating "representations with respect to the primary recognizable flavor(s), by word, vignette, e.g., depiction of a fruit, or other means" (emphasis added)).