Red Hill Enterprises v. Gould
[…] (See Filip v. Bucurenciu (2005) 129 Cal.App.4th 825, 839-840 [Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act, codified in Civ. Code, § 3439 et seq., broadly empowers court to fashion relief to remedy defendants’ fraudulent conduct]; cf. Jaffe, at p. 938 [attorney fees properly awarded for litigation efforts in bankruptcy court that prevented judgment debtor from sabotaging judgment creditor’s collection efforts even though such fees would not normally be recoverable in bankruptcy proceeding].)

Code of Civil Procedure section 685.040 provides, “The judgment creditor is entitled to the reasonable and necessary costs of enforcing a judgment. Attorney’s fees incurred in enforcing a judgment are not included in costs collectible under this title unless otherwise provided by law. Attorney’s fees incurred in enforcing a judgment are included as costs collectible under this title if the underlying judgment includes an award of attorney’s fees to the judgment creditor pursuant to subparagraph (A) of paragraph (10) of subdivision (a) of [Code of Civil Procedure] Section 1033.5.”