Re-Source, Inc. v. Carlin
[…] ". . .
"(2) Without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor:
"(i) Was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or
"(ii) Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he or she would incur, debts beyond his or her ability to pay as they became due." Sec. § 6-16-4(a)(2).

Additionally, § 6-16-5 of the Act, which governs fraudulent transfers solely as to present creditors, similarly provides:

"A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time, or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation." Sec. § 6-16-5(a).

"Under the [A]ct a conveyance is fraudulent in regard to creditors, without regard to the transferor's actual intent, if the conveyance was made without fair consideration and the debtor was either insolvent at that time or was thereby rendered insolvent."