Rapid Enters. v. United States Postal Serv.
[…] See Am. Compl. ¶¶ 122, 131, 140, 202, 207 (referencing Defendant's alleged violation of PAEA in Claims Two, Three, Four, Ten, and Eleven). Accordingly, the court's ruling on the PAEA jurisdictional issue applies to all claims based on the PAEA-not just to Claim One.

Additionally, the court also notes that Plaintiff's references to the PAEA will be interpreted as pursuing recovery under § 404a, the only PAEA provision expressly identified in the Amended Complaint. 39 U.S.C. § 404a provides, in relevant part, that “[e]xcept as specifically authorized by law, the Postal Service may not . . . establish any rule or regulation (including any standard) the effect of which is to preclude competition or establish the terms of competition unless the Postal Service demonstrates that the regulation does not create an unfair competitive advantage.” Although the substantive PAEA violations that Plaintiff alleges arise under § 404a, Express One requests recovery for any PAEA violation. See e.g. Am.