Ransome v. Moore
[…] See Criminal Docket; see also Petition for Review at 1-2.

Thus, this Court likewise lacks jurisdiction over claims that constitute collateral attacks of criminal convictions, and without jurisdiction, the Court cannot grant relief. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9542; Guarrasi. As such, the Petition for Relief again fails to state a claim upon which relief can be granted.

This Court likewise lacks jurisdiction to issue a writ of prohibition in this matter. Regarding jurisdiction over ancillary matters, Section 761(c) of the Judicial Code provides that "[t]he Commonwealth Court shall have original jurisdiction in cases of mandamus and prohibition to courts of inferior jurisdiction and other government units where such relief is ancillary to matters within its appellate jurisdiction[.]" 42 Pa.C.S. § 761(c) (emphasis provided). The instant matter is not an appeal from the Court of Common Pleas of Philadelphia County.