Ransome v. Moore
[…] It tests the legal sufficiency of the challenged pleadings and will be sustained only in cases where the pleader has clearly failed to state a claim for which relief can be granted. When ruling on a demurrer, a court must confine its analysis to the complaint.
Torres v. Beard, 997 A.2d 1242, 1245 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2010).

To the extent Petitioner seeks release from imprisonment, he requests habeas corpus relief. See Warren v. Pa. Dep't of Corr., 616 A.2d 140 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1992). However, regarding this Court's jurisdiction, Section 761(a)(1)(i) of the Judicial Code provides:

The Commonwealth Court shall have original jurisdiction of all civil actions or proceedings:
(1) Against the Commonwealth government, including any officer thereof, acting in his official capacity, except:
(i) actions or proceedings in the nature of applications for a writ of habeas corpus or post-conviction relief not ancillary to proceedings within the appellate jurisdiction of the court[.]
42 Pa.C.S. § 761(a)(1)(i) (emphasis added). Thus, this Court lacks jurisdiction over such a claim and cannot grant the relief sought.