Ramsey v. Sw. Corr. Med. Grp., Inc.
[…] Those arguments turn out to be meritorious. Accordingly, although the Court does not condone Dr. Kubowicz's filing of the second motion to dismiss without leave, the Court will excuse that failing in these circumstances, particularly in light of Ramsey's failure to object on that account.

Turning to Dr. Kubowicz's arguments regarding the content of the certificate of review, she notes that the certificate generically addresses all "Defendants" as a group, contrary § 13-20-602(1)(a)'s charge that the plaintiff's attorney "shall file with the court a certificate of review for each . . . licensed professional named as a party." (See ECF No. 107 at 2, 5.) Ramsey responds with the bold assertion that he is "not required to file at least nineteen (19) different Certificates of Review."