4:20-cv-00785-SRC
[…] See Tr. 53, 80, 190-191, 339-362, 446, 457, 492, 557, 559, 561, 590, 594, 602.
Lastly, Ralph argues that the ALJ erred by only considering the consistency and supportability factors, rather than also considering Ralph's “relationship with the providers or the length, frequency or the purpose of those relationships when determining the persuasiveness of the opinions.” Tr. 15 at p. 10; see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(c)(3)-(5). Yet, contrary to Ralph's argument, the regulations only required the ALJ to articulate how she considered the supportability and consistency factors. 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(b)(2) (2017). The ALJ could have, but was “not required to, explain how [she] considered the other most persuasive factors in paragraphs (c)(3) through (c)(5) of this section for those medical opinions or prior administrative medical findings in your determination or decision.” Id. Therefore, in accordance with the regulations, the ALJ stated how she considered the supportability and consistency factors and exercised her discretion to remain silent as to how she considered the remaining factors. 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(b) (2017); Tr. 33.