Rael v. State
[…] Thus, we conclude the searches of Rael's mouth and purse were lawful searches incident to arrest. Because the searches were lawful, the district court did not err in refusing to suppress the evidence obtained from the searches. See Mapp v. Ohio, 367 U.S. 643 (1961); see also NRS 48.025(1)(b) (providing that all relevant evidence is admissible, except "[a]s limited by the Constitution of the United States or of the State of Nevada").

Whether the district court erred in failing to identify the precise time of the arrest

Finally, we address Rael's argument that the district court committed reversible error because the court did not precisely identify the time of the arrest.