Quinn v. U.S.
[…] Stat. § 131, and governs the venue of actions related to real property. Next, the Plaintiff cites: "Laws 1975, C. 105, C. 105,: emerg. eff. May 6, 1975." This provision is codified at Title 12, Okla. Stat. § 143, and provides that venue statutes are to be treated as "cumulative." As state statutes, neither of these provisions can be construed as a waiver by Congress of the sovereign immunity of the United States, and does not meet the Plaintiffs burden of establishing a jurisdictional basis for her claims against the United States.

"Title 12 Okla Stat. § 131[ 12-131] provides:

"Except as provided in Section I32 of this title or Section 163 of the Title 51 of the Oklahoma Statutes:
"1. Actions for the following causes shall be brought in the county in which the subject of the action is situated
a. for the recovery of real property, or of any estate, or interest therein, or the determination in nay form of any such right or interest,

b. for the partition of real! property,
c. for the sale of real property under a mortgage, lien, or other encumbrance or charge, and
d. to quiet title, to establish a trust in, remove a cloud on, set aside a conveyance of, or to enforce or set aside an agreement to convey real property; and
2. Fur a II damages to land, crops, or improvements thereon, actions shall be brought in the county where the damage occurs,"

Title 12 Okla. Stat. S; provides:

"All venue statutes are cumulative wherever they appear and any action brought under any such statute may be maintained where brought. No court shall apply one venue statute in preference to another whether considered general or special."