Quicken Loans Inc. v. Junkins
[…] See South Carolina Supreme Court Administrative Order 2011-05-02-01 ("If within thirty days after having been served with notice of the Mortgagor's rights, the Mortgagor has failed, refused, or voluntarily elected not to participate in any foreclosure intervention process, the Mortgagee, through its attorney, shall certify that fact to the Court, and the foreclosure action may proceed.").

6. Plaintiff has the legal right to enforce the Note because it is the holder of the Note, which is endorsed in blank. S.C. CODE ANN. § 36-3-301 (2015) ("'Person entitled to enforce' an instrument means (i) the holder of the instrument..."); S.C. CODE ANN. § 36-1-201(20) (2013) ("'Holder' means: (A) the person in possession of a negotiable instrument that is payable either to bearer or an identified person that is the person in possession..."); S.C. CODE ANN. § 36-3-205(b) (2012) ("If an indorsement is made by the holder of an