CC 18CV06040 (SC S068395)
[…] "Reasonable cause," for purposes of those rules, has the same meaning as it does in ORS 419B.150(1)(b) : "a subjectively and objectively reasonable belief, given all of the circumstances and based on specific and articulable facts." OAR 413-015-0115(58).
When DHS determines that an allegation of child abuse is "founded," it must assess the risk of further abuse and the child's need for services and provide protective services as necessary. ORS 409.185(2)(b).