Queiroga v. 340 E. 93rd St. Corp.
[…] Respondents contend that Honest Ballot, LLC is an independent and unbiased third-party which has the ability to conduct elections using both electronic means as well as paper ballots and proxies. Business Corporation Law § 610 (a) provides that inspectors "shall determine the number of shares outstanding and the voting power of each, the shares represented at the meeting, the existence of a quorum, the validity and effect of proxies, and shall receive votes, ballots or consents, hear and determine all challenges and questions arising in connection with the right to vote, count and tabulate all votes, ballots or consents, determine the result, and do such acts as are proper to conduct the election or vote with fairness to all shareholders... [a]ny report or certificate made by them shall be prima facie evidence of the facts stated and of the vote as certified by them".

In the Certification, Honest Ballot, LLC certifies that the election was conducted fairly, honestly, and in accordance with the by-laws of the corporation (NYSCEF Doc. No. 30).