affirming conviction of trespass in the third degree when trespasser was previously banned from the property
[…] 11 Del. C. § 2113(c): "If the accused ... knowingly breaches any condition of release, each such failure or breach shall be a separate crime, and upon conviction thereof shall be punished as follows: ... (2) If the person was released in connection with 1 or more charges of misdemeanor prior to trial, the person shall be fined not more than $500 or imprisoned not more than 1 year, or both."
11 Del. C. § 821: "A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the third degree when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully upon real property."
2. Appellant appeals her conviction on both charges.
3. The facts of this case are that Appellant leased an apartment in an apartment complex (the "Property") owned by Bethel Villas 2009 Associates, L.P. ("Bethel Villas").