Prystawik v. Eaton Corp.
[…] Plaintiff Prystawik does not allege that Defendant Eaton ever employed him or that he personally suffered any discrimination by Defendant Eaton Corporation. Therefore, Prystawik does not have standing to sue.

U.S. CONST. art III.

DaimlerChrysler Corp. v. Cuno, 547 U.S. 332, 342 (2006) (internal quotation marks omitted).

Id.

B. Title VII

Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 prohibits employers from discriminating against individuals on the basis of their race or national origin. Section 2000e-1(a) explicitly states that Title VII does not apply "to an employer with respect to the employment of aliens outside any State." Title VII's requirement regarding extraterritorial application is an element that Plaintiffs are required to plead and prove.

42 U.S.C. § 2000e-1(a).

Morrison v.