PruittHealth-Va. Park, LLC v. Nat'l Labor Relations Bd.
[…] Appx. 609 (D.C. Cir. 2016) (per curiam). If a party fails to raise an objection "in the time and manner that the Board's regulations require," this court lacks jurisdiction to consider the claim. Spectrum Health–Kent Cmty. Campus v. NLRB , 647 F.3d 341, 349 (D.C. Cir. 2011).

Here, although PruittHealth raised its objection to alleged photographing in its initial objections to the election, it failed to include this objection in its request for Board review. PruittHealth therefore waived this objection. See 29 C.F.R. § 102.46(a)(1)(ii) ("Any exception to a ruling, finding, conclusion, or recommendation which is not specifically urged will be deemed to have been waived.").

PruittHealth contends that it preserved this claim by objecting, in its exceptions to the Hearing Officer's report, to the "totality of the Hearing Officer's conclusions," including findings regarding conduct that involved "menacing eligible voters."