PruittHealth-Va. Park, LLC v. Nat'l Labor Relations Bd.
[…] Petitioner's Reply Br. 19. This argument lacks merit because it merely states a "generalized objection" to the Hearing Officer's analysis "without providing the detail required by the Board's rules or otherwise putting the Board on notice of the specific grounds for its objection[ ]." Nova Se. Univ. v. NLRB , 807 F.3d 308, 313 (D.C. Cir. 2015) ; see also 29 C.F.R. § 102.46(a)(1)(i) (requiring that parties "[s]pecify the questions of procedure, fact, law, or policy to which exception is taken" and "[c]oncisely state the grounds for the exception"). PruittHealth's unspecified, generalized exception to the "totality of the Hearing Officer's conclusions" was insufficient to preserve its objection to allegedly objectionable photographing.