Project for Privacy & Surveillance Accountability, Inc. v. United States Dep't of Justice
[…] Disclosing such information would tip off the intelligence community's adversaries to its “priorities, capabilities, activities, and methods.” Decl. of Vanna Blaine, Information Review Officer, CIA (“CIA Decl.”) ¶ 16. See also NSA Decl. ¶ 24; FBI Decl. ¶ 36; NSD Decl. ¶ 20; Decl. of Victor Raphael, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Analysis and Production, Bureau of Intelligence and Research, State Dep't (“DOS Decl.”) ¶ 9; ODNI Decl. ¶ 25.

Plaintiff does not contest defendants' assertion that the third element of E.O. 13,526 § 1.1(a), requiring that “the information falls within one or more of the categories of information listed in section 1.4,” is satisfied.