Progressive Northern Ins. Co. v. Fleetwood Enterprises
[…] A product seller who performs minor assembly of a product in accordance with the instructions of the manufacturer shall not be deemed a manufacturer. A product seller that did not participate in the design of a product and that constructed the product in accordance with the design specifications of the claimant or another product seller shall not be deemed a manufacturer for the purposes of RCW 7.72.030(1)(a).

RCW 7.72.010 (2). The relevant product "is that product or its component part or parts, which gave rise to the product liability claim." RCW 7.72.010 (3).

Fleetwood asserts that the relevant products in this case are the two wires on the chassis that rubbed together to create the short causing the fire.